|
Morrow
M - Delivery: 1 Day .............Attention! Only 1 on stock! |
€ 199.95
surfdevils.com
|
Top stores
surfdevils.com
€ 199.95
|
|
Edwin A. Morrow ARCA (1877-1952)
|
€ 1,460,155.00
whytes.ie
|
Top stores
whytes.ie
€ 1,460,155.00
|
|
I Live by the Invisible: New & Selected Poems
Ray Bradbury , American novelist, short story writer, essayist, playwright, screenwriter and poet, was born August 22, 1920 in Waukegan, Illinois. He graduated from Los Angeles High School in 1938. Although his formal education ended there, he became a "student of life," selling newspapers on L.A. street corners from 1938 to 1942, spending his nights in the public library and his days at the typewriter to become a full-time writer in 1943, contributing numerous short stories to periodicals before... |
€ 14.00
salmonpoetry.com
|
Top stores
salmonpoetry.com
€ 14.00
|
|
Le Livre d'Or Belfast
Divided by location to make it easy for even the first-time visitor, The Golden Book of Belfast features City Hall, the Golden Mile, Cathedral Quarter, the Harland & Wolff shipyard, Queen’s Quarter, Stormont and more, along with other lesser-known Belfast attractions such as historic pubs and murals, not to mention day trips into surrounding County Antrim. |
€ 9.99
obrien.ie
|
Top stores
obrien.ie
€ 9.99
|
|
Shambling Towards Hiroshima
|
€ 10.18
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 10.18
|
|
Edwin A. Morrow (1877-1952)
Exhibited :'Visitors: Recent Paintings by Sarah McConkey', Pyms Gallery, London, November to December 2000, catalogue no. 19 |
€ 300.00
whytes.ie
|
Top stores
whytes.ie
€ 300.00
|
|
The Golden Book of Belfast
Divided by location to make it easy for even the first-time visitor, The Golden Book of Belfast features City Hall, the Golden Mile, Cathedral Quarter, the Harland & Wolff shipyard, Queen’s Quarter, Stormont and more, along with other lesser-known Belfast attractions such as historic pubs and murals, not to mention day trips into surrounding County Antrim. |
€ 9.99
obrien.ie
|
Top stores
obrien.ie
€ 9.99
|
|
Which Way To-Morrow
Description: "350 p. 19 cm. Original cloth. Good copy, spine sunned, cloth slightly toned, two small holes have been punctured through front board and first 20 pages." |
€ 18.95
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 18.95
|
|
Das Goldene Buch Belfast
Divided by location to make it easy for even the first-time visitor, The Golden Book of Belfast features City Hall, the Golden Mile, Cathedral Quarter, the Harland & Wolff shipyard, Queen’s Quarter, Stormont and more, along with other lesser-known Belfast attractions such as historic pubs and murals, not to mention day trips into surrounding County Antrim. |
€ 9.99
obrien.ie
|
Top stores
obrien.ie
€ 9.99
|
|
A Confident to-Morrow: a Novel of New Yo
|
€ 20.01
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 20.01
|
|
TO-MORROW - W.B. Yeats, Lennox Robinson, Joseph Campbell
Vol. 1, No. 1, August 1924, 8 pp and Vol. 1, No. 2, September 1924, 6 pp. Includes an early printing of Yeats' Leda and the Swan, as well as contributions by Liam O'Flaherty and Maurice Gonne. Also Lennox Robinson, Is Life Worth Living ?, London 1933, pp 93 and Bryan Cooper, London 1931, pp 187. (4 items) |
€ 150.00
whytes.ie
|
Top stores
whytes.ie
€ 150.00
|
|
To-Morrow's Continent
Description: "Commissioning organisation: by Peter Penn and and his wife Lucie Street. 179 p. 19 cm. Associated Names: Street, Lucie. Original cloth. Very good copy in dulled red covers. Inscribed "For Frank Owen who has a "gl? mind" with all good wishes from the authors." |
€ 16.03
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 16.03
|
|
Author: Doyle Arthur Conan Sir, Rohrbach Sophie (ILT), Morrow J. T. (ILT), Shaw Mary (ADP), Cosson M. J. (ADP)
Author: Doyle Arthur Conan Sir, Shaw Mary (ADP), Cosson M. J. (ADP), Rohrbach Sophie (ILT), Morrow J. T. (ILT) |
€ 24.50
unilibro.com
|
Top stores
unilibro.com
€ 24.50
|
|
Books | Books Online | Books Ireland | Bookstore: Vijayananda-Kateel
Devoted exclusively to IP-based services, this work focuses on the IP technologies that offer your service and its users the Read more... |
€ 52.69
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 52.69
|
|
Books | Books Online | Books Ireland | Bookstore: Lebov-Myrna
Packed with savvy, down-to-earth advice, this practical career planning guide shows secretaries what they're doing right, what they're doing Read more... |
€ 13.69
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 13.69
|
|
Books | Books Online | Books Ireland | Bookstore: Morrow-Nicol-Stuart
Architects and other construction professionals working in England and Wales must understand the implications of the Party Wall Act 1996 and the detailed procedures it entails. This practical guide illustrates Read more... |
€ 36.89
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 36.89
|
|
Books | Books Online | Books Ireland | Bookstore: Morrow-Trevor
|
€ 64.47
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 64.47
|
|
living well with endometriosis
|
€ 7.40
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 7.40
|
|
new york city ballet workout
|
€ 12.83
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 12.83
|
|
Authentic Mexican: Regional Cooking from the Heart of Mexico
Description: Americans have at last discovered Mexico's passion for exciting food. We've fallen in love with the great Mexican combination of rich, earthy flavors and casual, festive dining. But we don't begin to imagine how sumptuous and varied the cooking of M ... |
€ 22.54
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 22.54
|
|
The Improvisational Cook
|
€ 20.69
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 20.69
|
|
East Wind, Rain
Description: "December, 1941" Off the lush coast of Kauai sits the almost unknown island of Niihau. Its inhabitants -- mostly Hawaiian natives -- lead a quiet, simple life. They work the ranch of the island's owner, Aylmer Robinson, an eccentric haole who insis ... |
€ 17.39
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 17.39
|
|
The Modern Vegetarian Kitchen
Description: From going to the farmer's market to outfitting a kitchen with the simplest, most useful tools to learning techniques and sharing meals with friends and family, Peter Berley's mission is to show how the simple act of cooking food can enliven the sens ... |
€ 16.73
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 16.73
|
|
The Paris Cookbook
Description: Celebrated author of "Foodlovers' Guide to Paris" and French food authority Patricia Wells explores the mouth-watering food of Paris in this unique collection of recipes, resources, and tips. 30 photos. National broadcast & print media. |
€ 20.59
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 20.59
|
|
Living Black in white America
Description: "Publishers cloth. ~ Near-fine copy. Slight rubbing to edges of spine. Nice dw. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00147429 From On being Negro in America, by S. Redding.--From Along this way, by J. W. Johnson.--From Yes I can, by S. Davis, Jr.--From Notes of a native son, b". Keywords: African Americans Keywords: America |
€ 23.65
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 23.65
|
|
New Food Fast
Description: This book delivers what it promises -- "New Food Fast." Whether you've got 10, 20 or 30 minutes to make a meal, Donna Hay gives you the ideas, recipes and inspiration to create great dishes using fresh and interesting ingredients in next to no time. |
€ 20.87
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 20.87
|
|
pirate's love
Sailing westward toward the Caribbean sun, young Bettina Verlaine obediently sets out to fulfill the promise made by her father - but not by her heart - a prearranged marriage destined not to be... once the notorious Captain Tristan's pirate ship appears on the horizon. |
€ 6.04
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 6.04
|
|
before the scandal
Phineas must come up with a way to expose culprits stealing from the family coffers. Posing as a highwayman to infiltrate their world proves dangerous; but not as dangerous as his attraction to the lady next door. They may have teamed up to solve these crimes, but Phineas is starting to believe that he may want to make this partnership permanent. |
€ 9.09
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 9.09
|
|
bride for his convenience
Devilishly handsome Lord Ian Sutcombe, the new Marquess Sutcombe, has inherited debt and a bankrupt ancestral Hall thanks to poor management made from his late father and an avaricious step-mother. He has no choice but to seek a marriage of convenience and sets his sight on Hannah Leeds, a newly wealthy merchant's daughter. |
€ 6.04
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 6.04
|
|
power
Reveals the strategies and tactics that separate the winners from the losers. This guide argues that power is a force that can be used and harnessed for individual gain, but also for the benefit of organisations and society. |
€ 22.22
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 22.22
|
|
blown away
On the road to investigate an unsolved bombing case involving a possible suicide bomber, writer Frank Corso uncovers the possibility that the supposed bomber may have been a victim himself, forced to strap explosives on by a cruel mastermind. |
€ 24.42
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 24.42
|
|
you & no other
The constraints of quiet widowhood have become too much for Lady Caroline Pearson to bear-especially now that her brother-in law has idiotically, and illegally, gambled away her house. Boldly, she confronts the new owner in person. But not only does the dashing rogue, James Ferrington, refuse to return Caroline's deed. |
€ 6.04
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 6.04
|
|
Book cover of Bernard Shaw: His Life, Work and Friends by St. John G. Ervine - KHS0035424
|
€ 26.52
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 26.52
|
|
Book cover of Henry & Ribsy by Beverly Cleary - KLN0019208
|
€ 18.95
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 18.95
|
|
Book cover of Living Black in white America. by Jay - KEX0002676
Description: "1Kg - Original cloth. Fine copy in near fine dw. From On being Negro in America, by S. Redding.--From Along this way, by J. W. Johnson.--From Yes I can, by S. Davis, Jr.--From Notes of a native son, by J. Baldwin.--From The life of Olaudah Equiano; or, Gustavus Vassa, written by himself.--From Fifty years in chains; or, The life of an American slave, by C. Ball.--From Behind the scenes, by E. Keckley.--From The life and adventures of Nat Love, by N. Love.--From Blackthink... |
€ 23.65
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 23.65
|