1361 results for "Kolink International" between € 5.00 and € 150.00

1361 Kolink International € 5.00 € 150.00 /l/Kolink-International
Eastern Europe in transition
Eastern Europe in transition

Description: "Dust wrapper ~ A good copy. Ex-libris. Dw worn and torn at the edges with a sunned spine. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00304804 "Published in co-operation with the Institute for Sino-Soviet Studies, the George Washington University." "Hosts [to the Conference] were th". Keywords: Subjects Keywords: Europe

€ 57.90
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 57.90
Panchakarma In Ayurveda (P.H. Kulkarni)
Panchakarma In Ayurveda (P.H. Kulkarni)

PROF DR KULKARNI is well known Ayurvedic Physician. Research Guide in Ayurveda, University of Pune. Founder Director, Institute of Indian Medicine / Ayurveda Academy. Editor of seven Medical Journals including Deerghayu International. Author of Twelve books related to Ayurveda. Worked as Patron, President, Secretary, Treasurer of many Ayurvedic, Medical and Social Organisations at National and International level. Dr Kulkarni has established Ayurvedic Centres in many Countries of the world and traveled...

€ 7.95
indiaabundance.com
Top stores
indiaabundance.com
€ 7.95
50th Thessaloniki International Film Festival
50th Thessaloniki International Film Festival

Actress Samantha Morton’s directorial debut tackles a thorny issue for British society: children state care. The film was shot for television as Morton, herself raised in state care, felt younger audiences might not afford the price of a cinema ticket and should see the film “for free.” Following the British social-realist cinematic tradition and drawing from her own experiences, Morton infuses her film with sensitivity and delicacy. The story centers on eleven-year-old Lucy (Molly Windsor) who is...

€ 40,000.00
offscreen.com
Top stores
offscreen.com
€ 40,000.00
Churches in International Affairs
Churches in International Affairs

Publisher: World Council of Churches (Wcc Publications)

€ 13.98
booksunlimited.ie
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 13.98
Everyday English for International Nurses
Everyday English for International Nurses

This book helps nurses coming to work in the UK for the first time to communicate with patients and staff. Covering a range of subjects, its main purpose is to explain colloquial language that patients might use but is not found in conventional dictionaries e.g. 'to spend a penny' or 'trouble with the waterworks'. In addition to communication skills it contains practical advice on becoming registered, nursing in the UK and the organization of the health and social care team.

€ 15.29
elsevierhealth.com
Top stores
elsevierhealth.com
€ 15.29
Holy Bible - New International Version
Holy Bible - New International Version

The world's most popular Bible More people have read the Bible than any other book in the world and it has influenced and inspired millions throughout the ages. With over 400 million Bibles in print, the New International Version (NIV) is the world's most popular Bible in modern English. Setting the highest standards of reliability and readability, this fully revised and updated edition is ideal for personal reading, public teaching and group study. This Bible uses British spelling, grammar and punctuation...

€ 18.19
schoolbooks.ie
Top stores
schoolbooks.ie
€ 18.19
International Artists Records (Album)
International Artists Records (Album)

1 May The Circle Remain Unbroken.

€ 22.95
cdon.eu
Top stores
cdon.eu
€ 22.95
International Investment for Sustainable Development
International Investment for Sustainable Development

International Investment for Sustainable Development

€ 31.45
booksteps.ie
Top stores
booksteps.ie
€ 31.45
International Social Policy
International Social Policy

Exploring and comparing a variety of approaches to social policy, each chapter looks at welfare structure, developments and future prospects in a single country. The book considers core areas of policy provision alongside contemporary international concerns, such as globalization, demographic change and economic reform. Specifically, it examines policy in the following nations: - USA - Canada - Australia - New Zealand - UK - Sweden - Germany - Italy - Russia - Japan - South Korea - China - South...

€ 27.36
booknest.ie
Top stores
booknest.ie
€ 27.36
KARL International 1/2008
KARL International 1/2008

PILOT ISSUE IN ENGLISH OF THE ACCLAIMED GERMAN CULTURAL CHESS MAGAZINETHEME: GERMAN CHESS OLYMPIADSCONTENTSKEEPING YOUR EYES OPEN IN THE BIG WIDE WORLD 6 HAMBURG 1930LANDAU VERSUS LUNDIN 12 AN UNKNOWN GAME OF THE OLYMPIADPROPAGANDA ON 64 SQUARES 14 MÜNCHEN 1936FROM MUNICH TO DRESDEN 24 WOLFGANG UHLMANN AND THE GDR TEAMTHE GDR’S FIRST CHESS SHOP 32 AN INTERESTING STUDY OF EAST GERMAN RESOURCEFULNESSA CRAMPED AFFAIR 36 GM HAJO HECHT ABOUT SIEGEN 1970TOURNAMENT OF SUPERLATIVES 44 EVERYTHING WORTH KNOWING...

€ 6.70
newinchess.com
Top stores
newinchess.com
€ 6.70
Psychology; An International Perspective
Psychology; An International Perspective

Royal Halloway Univ., London, UK. Introductory textbook presents a global approach to psychology. Provides coverage of important studies worldwide, covering biological, cognitive, developmental, social, and abnormal psychology. Each chapter features summaries and includes abundant illustrations. For undergraduate students. Softcover, hardcover also available.

€ 33.00
nuigalway.ie
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 33.00
realism & international politics
realism & international politics

Explains the elusive nature of power balancing in international system. This volume for both students and scholars.

€ 27.26
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 27.26
The International (2008)
The International (2008)

RUN LOLA RUN and PERFUME director Tom Tykwer assembles a fine international cast for this thriller that spans continents. Clive Owen (CHILDREN OF MEN, SHOOT 'EM UP) and Naomi Watts (FUNNY GAMES, EASTERN PROMISES) stars as a besieged pair who encounter many obstacles as they try to expose a bank's criminal activities to the world.

€ 4.99
screenclick.com
Top stores
screenclick.com
€ 4.99
The Last International Playboy
The Last International Playboy

€ 9.98
dvdcineshop.com
Top stores
dvdcineshop.com
€ 9.98
The Arms Trade with the Third World
The Arms Trade with the Third World

Description: "12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback. A good clean copy. First Edition". Keywords: Subjects Keywords: Trade ISBN: 9780140218381

€ 4.67
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
beacham's guide to international endang
beacham's guide to international endang

€ 91.90
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 91.90
Greening International Law
€ 31.45
booksteps.ie
Top stores
booksteps.ie
€ 31.45
International Chess Congress, London 1922
International Chess Congress, London 1922

London 1922 was the greatest tournament held in the capital of the British Empire since Emanuel Lasker won an historic double-rounder there in 1899. Now the old world of Edwardian niceties had been swept away by four years of carnage on European battlefields, while in the chess world a freshly crowned king reigned -- the New World heir to Morphy and, according to Réti, the chief representative of machine age' efficiency in chess -- the invincible world champion, Jose Capablanca. Facing him were...

€ 34.95
newinchess.com
Top stores
newinchess.com
€ 34.95
International Management:Cross-Boundary Challenges
International Management:Cross-Boundary Challenges

Presenting a thorough, case-based approach to international management at all levels, the theoretical coverage of this text introduces the different characteristics and management problems of international organizations.

€ 15.00
nuigalway.ie
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 15.00
International Vicious Society Vol 3 (Vinyl LP)
International Vicious Society Vol 3 (Vinyl LP)

1 Geval Trio Psicosis. 2 Ruby's, The (3) Kuku Yango Ana K. 3 Los Beatniks Mirando Al Mar. 4 Marfil Y Morales El Rock And Rol. 5 Jimmie Naskell Hydrazine. 6 Kemal Rachid Loukoum. 7 Dane & The Evergreens* Alley-oop. 8 Burt Blanca Shamash.

€ 19.95
cdon.eu
Top stores
cdon.eu
€ 19.95
Nelson English International Workbook 7 Wendy Wren
Nelson English International Workbook 7 Wendy Wren

€ 2.86
booksunlimited.ie
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 2.86
Transnational industrial relations
Transnational industrial relations

Description: "Bibliography: p. 447-468. Commissioning organisation: Edited by Hans Gnnter. xvii, 480 p. 22 cm. Associated Names: Gnnter, Hans,. Hardback. Very good copy, firm binding, clean text. Slightly rubbed dust jacket edges & corners, sunned spine. Reprinted." Keywords: Subjects

€ 96.90
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 96.90
Director 11.5 complete package - 1 user - DVD - Win - International English
Director 11.5 complete package - 1 user - DVD - Win - International English

Director 11.5 complete package - 1 user - DVD - Win - International English

€ 1,020.00
bil.ie
Top stores
bil.ie
€ 1,020.00
Michael Silverman, member of the International League of Antiquarian Booksellers
Michael Silverman, member of the International League of Antiquarian Booksellers

When the decision had finally been made, Michael would apply himself to his work with great mental stamina and, like Oblomov, make a good job of it. He took an equally determined approach to his leisure pursuits which included classical Chinese, Albanian and chess. He collected celadon ware and had become quite knowledgeable about Chinese ceramics, attending handling sessions at the British Museum – no doubt stressful occasions for the curators as Michael was notoriously clumsy, frequently smashing...

€ 3,900.00
ilab.org
Top stores
ilab.org
€ 3,900.00
Tax Policy Reform and Economic Growth - International Tax Institute
Tax Policy Reform and Economic Growth - International Tax Institute

Product Description In the wake of the recent financial and economic crisis, many OECD countries face the challenge of restoring public finances while still supporting growth. This report investigates how tax structures can best be designed to support GDP per capita growth. The analysis suggests a tax and economic growth ranking order according to which corporate taxes are the most harmful type of tax for economic growth, followed by personal income taxes and then consumption taxes, with recurrent...

€ 41.07
itinet.org
Top stores
itinet.org
€ 41.07
The North Sea: Challenge and opportunity
The North Sea: Challenge and opportunity

€ 4.67
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
International Human Resource Management
International Human Resource Management

"International Human Resource Management" is an ideal text for any undergraduate or postgraduate module in this area, or for the CIPD module in International Personnel and Development. The text offers a thematic approach to International Human Resource Management with up-to-date and comprehensive coverage of the subject. Written by leading academics in the International HRM field, the text reflects the depth of their research experience through its academic rigor, and their wide teaching experience...

€ 10.00
nuigalway.ie
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 10.00
International Migration: Globalization`s Last Frontier
International Migration: Globalization`s Last Frontier

International Migration: Globalization`s Last Frontier...

€ 13.70
booksteps.ie
Top stores
booksteps.ie
€ 13.70
vsi international migration
vsi international migration

Examines the global phenomenon of human migration - both legal and illegal. Taking an international look at politics, economics, and globalization, this book presents the human side of topics such as asylum and refugees, human trafficking, migrant smuggling, development, and the international labour force.

€ 6.72
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 6.72
Zurich International Chess Tournament 1953
Zurich International Chess Tournament 1953

Probably the most famous tournament book of all times...All 210 games from the greatest tournament since World War II. Smyslov, Bronstein, Keres, Reshevsky, Petrosian, 10 others; perceptive annotations by Bronstein. Algebraic notation. 352 diagrams. First authoritative English translation from the Russian.

€ 14.95
newinchess.com
Top stores
newinchess.com
€ 14.95
The child and the law
The child and the law

Description: "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: edited by Frank Bates. 333 p - 636 p. 27 cm. Associated Names: Bates, Frank,. Quarter waxed cloth over cloth covered boards. Good clean copy with tight binding and bright gilt title on the spine." Keywords: Subjects

€ 96.25
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 96.25
The May Fourth Movement in China
The May Fourth Movement in China

Description: Major papers prepared for the XX International Congress of Chinese Studies Prague 1968. 220pp Keywords: Chinese Communism First edition.

€ 18.95
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 18.95
Government Finance Statistics Yearbook
Government Finance Statistics Yearbook

€ 89.11
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 89.11
English studies today
English studies today

Description: "Erratum slip inserted. Commissioning organisation: Edited by C.L. Wrenn and G. Bullough. vii, 201 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Wrenn, Charles Leslie,. Associated Names: Bullough, Geoffrey,. Associated Dates: 1895-. Associated Dates: 1901-. Original cloth. Good copy in dulled and edge rubbed blue covers. Text clean." Keywords: Subjects Keywords: History

€ 72.98
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 72.98
Berlitz Mandarin Chinese Compact Dictionary
Berlitz Mandarin Chinese Compact Dictionary

Description: The Berlitz Compact Dictionary series, ideal for travelers, students, and business people, features bold, blue headwords for maximum accessibility, thousands of idioms, new words, expressions and grammatical information. It's a must-have compact reference work for language learners that fits in a pocket. From Berlitz - the leaders in language-learning.

€ 10.48
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 10.48