111 results for "Interfaith Marriages" between € 2.00 and € 50.00

111 Interfaith Marriages € 2.00 € 50.00 /l/Interfaith-Marriages
marriage bureau for rich people
marriage bureau for rich people

Charming and funny yet acutely observed, this is what Jane Austen might write if she set a story in a contemporary Indian marriage bureau.

€ 7.40
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 7.40
Marriage Licences issued from the Faculty Office
Marriage Licences issued from the Faculty Office

Four large volumes, with a wealth of information for family historians. Marriage licences give so much valuable information such as ages, places of residence, and importantly in many cases, fathers' names, etc. which are not stated in the parish registers until as late as 1837! The majority of the licences recorded in these books were issued were to couples residing in the home counties in and around London, but there are also many from other parts of Great Britain, giving couples the right to marry...

€ 15.56
archivecdbooks.ie
Top stores
archivecdbooks.ie
€ 15.56
Surviving a Spiritual Mismatch in Marriage
Surviving a Spiritual Mismatch in Marriage

Description: Noted Christian communicator Lee Strobel and his wife team together to write a book about how to live with your unchurched spouse while living out your faith authentically in front of him or her.

€ 9.40
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 9.40
The Celebration of Marriage Booklet - BK09
The Celebration of Marriage Booklet - BK09

Description Booklet with the full Catholic Mass broken down into sections with multichoice for each section. Very easy to use. The only items not included are the Readings and the Responsorial Psalm. A must for those printing up their own Mass Booklets

€ 4.00
lantz.ie
Top stores
lantz.ie
€ 4.00
The Marriage of Jesus Maggy Whitehouse
The Marriage of Jesus Maggy Whitehouse

Was Jesus celibate, as the Church claims, or did he marry? This title examines legends, social and economic laws of the time on marriage and the legends of Jesus' celibacy and his marriage to Mary Magdalene. It explores the evidence in ancient Graeco-Roman and Pagan religions, the Gnostic gospels, and the earliest known Christian scripts.

€ 10.78
booksunlimited.ie
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 10.78
Courtship and marriage ~ a study in social relationships
Courtship and marriage ~ a study in social relationships

Description: "Includes index. Bibliographical footnotes. "Reading lists": p. 333-353. x, 451 p. 22 cm. Original cloth. Edges bumped and rubbed; cloth dulled; tight binding with clean text." Keywords: "Marriage. , Courtship."

€ 47.21
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 47.21
eating disorders & marriage
eating disorders & marriage

Discusses the complications that develop when a person with an eating disorder gets married or becomes involved in a long-term relationship.

€ 36.81
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 36.81
The Marriage Plot Jeffrey Eugenides
The Marriage Plot Jeffrey Eugenides

"There is no happiness in love, except at the end of an English novel." Anthony Trollope

€ 16.18
booksunlimited.ie
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 16.18
Preparing for Marriage
Preparing for Marriage

Preparing for Marriage Description: Services from The Book of Common Prayer 2004 & Recommended Readings Paperback 48 Pages ISBN: 9781856074506 Manufacturer: Price: €3.99 In Stock Quantity: Add to Bag

€ 3.99
columba.ie
Top stores
columba.ie
€ 3.99
Sold into Marriage
Sold into Marriage

In 1973 a sixteen-year-old Irish schoolgirl was sold into marriage by her father. Her groom was a farmer almost four times her age. Despite a pre-nuptial agreement guaranteeing that there would be no sex, her husband raped her repeatedly. He also beat her.

€ 11.99
obrien.ie
Top stores
obrien.ie
€ 11.99
Marriage and family relationships
Marriage and family relationships

Description: "Includes bibliographies. xvi, 316 p. illus. 21 cm. Original cloth. Good clean copy, binding tight, spine very slightly sunned. Both boards are a little torn across top edge. 5th printing." Keywords: Marriage.

€ 47.14
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 47.14
marriage of cadmus harmony
marriage of cadmus harmony

Forming a link in a chain that reaches back through Ovid's "Metamorphoses" directly to Homer, Roberto Calasso's award-winning re-examination of fantastic fables and mysteries, which we may only think we know, sets out to explore the entire world of Greek mythology and piece it back together.

€ 7.40
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 7.40
hateship, friendship, courtship, loveship, marriage
hateship, friendship, courtship, loveship, marriage

A collection of stories whose lives come into focus through single events or sudden memories which bring the past bubbling to the surface. Women look back at their young selves, at first marriages made when they were naive and trusting, at husbands and their difficult, demanding little ways.

€ 7.40
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 7.40
Love, marriage and the family
Love, marriage and the family

Description: 320 p. diagrs. 22 cm. Publishers cloth. Nice copy. Clean but worn and torn dw. Keywords: Subjects

€ 4.67
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
Marriage Licences Issued by the Dean and Chapter of Westminster
Marriage Licences Issued by the Dean and Chapter of Westminster

Four large volumes, with a wealth of information for family historians. Marriage licences give so much valuable information such as ages, places of residence, and importantly in many cases, fathers' names, etc. which are not stated in the parish registers until as late as 1837! The majority of the licences recorded in these books were issued were to couples residing in the home counties in and around London, but there are also many from other parts of Great Britain, giving couples the right to marry...

€ 15.56
archivecdbooks.ie
Top stores
archivecdbooks.ie
€ 15.56
American marriage and family relationships
American marriage and family relationships

Description: "8vo. Contents include chapters on Marriage Norms, Family Reconstruction, The Increase in Marriage, Divorce and A Study in Correlation. Indexed. 497p. Associated Names: Ogburn, William Fieldi. Strong, tight copy with minor library marks. Rebound in modern cloth. First edition". Keywords: Social Keywords: America

€ 4.67
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
buenos aires marriage deal
€ 12.70
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 12.70
chosen for the marriage bed
€ 13.58
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 13.58
Cornwall Parish Registers - Marriages (Phillimore's Transcript)
Cornwall Parish Registers - Marriages (Phillimore's Transcript)

Each of the ten churches visited by Jewers is fully described, chiefly by the date of its consecration, and its geographical location and then the first monument that Jewers happened upon as he enters the church in question. In the instance of St. Dominick, Jewers was immediately confronted by a canopied altar tomb with the recumbent effigies of two gentleman. These, the reader is told, are for Sir Anthony Rous and Ambrose Rous Esquire, his son. Jewers provides the armorial bearings for the Rous...

€ 16.38
archivecdbooks.ie
Top stores
archivecdbooks.ie
€ 16.38
How to Survive Marriage
How to Survive Marriage

Description: For richer for poorer, for better for worse, for ever for Pete's sake! This could run longer than "The Mousetrap", so you need survival skills: Diplomacy - your partner is always right, even when they're wrong. They must be - they picked you.

€ 6.48
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 6.48
antonides marriage deal
€ 9.61
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 9.61
Devon Parish Registers - Marriages (2 Vols)
Devon Parish Registers - Marriages (2 Vols)

Three volumes of the registers of Clyst St George, Devon. Volume one contains births, marriages and deaths 1567-1702. Volume two has baptisms and burials 1702-1812 and marriages 1705-1854. Volume three contains marriages 1754-1811 and banns of marriages 1754-1822.

€ 12.26
archivecdbooks.ie
Top stores
archivecdbooks.ie
€ 12.26
Marriage and the Catholic Church: Disputed Questions
Marriage and the Catholic Church: Disputed Questions

Description: It is an open secret that marriage is in crisis in the United States and that the marriages of Catholics are not significantly different from other marriages. In Marriage and the Catholic Church Michael Lawler confronts the difficult questions in the Catholic theology of marriage. Chapter 1 looks at marriage as a sacrament. Chapter 2 then asks what models of marriage function in the contemporary Catholic Church. Chapter 3 considers what it takes to transform the social reality of...

€ 17.92
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 17.92
Families, Marriages, and Children
€ 36.09
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 36.09
highway code for marriage
highway code for marriage

Helps you build - or re-build - a loving, healthy and lasting marriage. This book shows that good marriages are made, they do not just happen.

€ 6.05
bestsellers.ie
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 6.05
Boundaries in Marriage Workbook
Boundaries in Marriage Workbook

Description: This is a companion workbook to Boundaries in Marriage that is filled with self-tests, questions, and applications.

€ 10.11
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 10.11
Committed a Sceptic Makes Peace with Marriage
€ 9.72
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 9.72
Each for the Other: Marriage as It's Meant to Be
Each for the Other: Marriage as It's Meant to Be

Description: This popular marriage book is now revised and updated with more hope and instruction for cultivating unconditional, sacrificial love in a marriage relationship.

€ 10.15
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 10.15
Following the Flag: Marriage and the Modern Military
Following the Flag: Marriage and the Modern Military

Description: Based on personal interviews with military spouses, as well as current articles and statistics and studies from the Department of Defense and Rand National Defense Research Institute, this book provides an objective look at America's military family ...

€ 40.48
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 40.48
From friendship to marriage
From friendship to marriage

Description: "Includes bibliography and index. Commissioning organisation: by Roy A. Burkhart. x, 161 p. 20 cm. Original cloth. Good copy in edge frayed and dulled hazel boards. Text bright in a strong binding. 3rd ed." Keywords: Subjects

€ 4.55
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.55
Marriage East And West
€ 22.17
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 22.17
Marriage, east and west
Marriage, east and west

Description: "8vo. Contains bibliography, additional sources and index. Includes chapters on "The Reign Of Patriarch"; "Child Wives Of India"; and "Married Life And Married Love". 352p. Associated Names: Vera. Hardback. Firm binding, clena text, rubbed and worn dust jacket edges & corners. Very good ocpy. First edition". Keywords: Subjects

€ 5.94
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 5.94
Marriage: East and West
€ 4.67
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
Mixed Marriage : a play in four acts
€ 18.95
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 18.95
Prayer Can Change Your Marriage
€ 8.48
kennys.ie
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 8.48