|
Shelley's Prose And Poetry
Author(s): Selected and editedDonald H. Reiman and Sharon B.Powers |
€ 7.00
nuigalway.ie
|
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 7.00
|
|
storm over warlock
|
€ 29.99
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 29.99
|
|
The Light at the End of the Bog
Description: 45pp. Second printing. Keywords: Irish poetry Keywords: Irish Poetry and Prose Signed by the author. ISBN: 9780685610947 |
€ 12.00
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 12.00
|
|
Norton Torrontes
Hugely aromatic, this is what Torrontes is all about, aromas of fresh peach and apricot burst out of the glass alongside floral notes of honeysuckle and rose petal. The palate is equally as impressive with its lively peachy fruit and clean, crisp nature. Norton continues to completely overdeliver quality for price. |
€ 8.99
obrienswine.ie
|
Top stores
obrienswine.ie
€ 8.99
|
|
MADNESS - LIBERTY OF NORTON FOLGATE (Compact Disc), barcode 3298498184112
|
€ 17.84
disc-order.com
|
Top stores
disc-order.com
€ 17.84
|
|
365 ways to change the world
|
€ 8.08
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 8.08
|
|
The Norton Anthology Of English Literature
Author(s): Stephen Greenblatt, general editor; M. H. Abrams, founding editor emeritus |
€ 17.00
nuigalway.ie
|
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 17.00
|
|
norton loveable cat who travelled world
Peter Gethers hates cats. That is until he meets Norton, a very cute, very friendly Scottish Fold kitten. Soon Peter and Norton are inseparable, travelling together on trains and boats, in planes and cars all over the world. |
€ 5.36
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 5.36
|
|
The Constitution of the United States, its sources and its application
Description: Commissioning organisation: by Thomas James Norton. 319 p. illus. 20 cm. Paperback. Good copy. Pen marks on a couple of pages. Cover toned and slightly creased. |
€ 9.43
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 9.43
|
|
The Norton Anthology Of Poetry
Author(s): [edited by] Margaret Ferguson, Mary Jo Salter, Jon Stallworthy |
€ 22.00
nuigalway.ie
|
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 22.00
|
|
Decade of reform; England in the eighteen thirties
Description: "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: by Geoffrey B.A.M. Finlayson. ix, 115 p. 21 cm. Hardback. Very good copy in just slightly edge worn and dulled dw. Clipped dw. and upper right corner of f.f.e.p." Keywords: History ISBN: 9780393054064 |
€ 4.67
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
|
|
hezbollah norton, richard
Most policymakers in the US and Israel have it wrong: Hezbollah isn't a simple terrorist organization - nor is it likely to disappear any time soon. Following Israel's war against Hezbollah in the summer of 2006, the Shi'i group remains very popular in the Middle East. This book is suitable for those who want to understand the Middle East. |
€ 8.73
bestsellers.ie
|
Top stores
bestsellers.ie
€ 8.73
|
|
The Norton Scores: A Study Anthology
|
€ 46.93
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 46.93
|
|
Annual Report of the Officers of the Town of Norton
Description: "8vo.; bound in original illustrated paperback cover. Contains index. With reports by Elected Town Officers, Police Department, and Southeastern Regional School District Commission. 248p. Good copy, general wear to cover. PB." Keywords: Subjects |
€ 87.37
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 87.37
|
|
The Journal of Eugene Delacroix
Description: Edited from the very lengthy original, this journal is an important document in art history. The painter discusses his own work and that of his contemporaries with a spontaneity which makes the diary stand alone as a work of literature.80 b/w illustrations. |
€ 9.35
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 9.35
|
|
A Plain Letter to the Lord Chancellor on
|
€ 8.38
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 8.38
|
|
Midshipman Jack Charles Ledy Norton
|
€ 15.43
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 15.43
|
|
The Norton Anthology Of Literature By Women
|
€ 12.00
nuigalway.ie
|
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 12.00
|
|
The Norton Anthology Of American Literature, Seventh Edition
the inclusion of 45 color plates, 12 contextual clusters, updated maps and timelines, and through extensively revised section introductions, headnotes, footnotes, and bibliographies. |
€ 16.00
nuigalway.ie
|
Top stores
nuigalway.ie
€ 16.00
|
|
Ask Graham
Description: A collection of advice columns written by Graham Norton, taken from his fortnightly slot in the "Daily Telegraph". This will offer advice on everything from relationships to retirement and religion to internet dating. Norton is writing a new introduction for the book, and his pearls of wisdom are set to be insightful, humorous and of sound judgement. |
€ 11.59
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 11.59
|
|
After a Funeral
Description: Athill ("Instead of a Letter") presents a haunting account of a woman's doomed relationship with an exceptional, charming, destructive man. |
€ 9.09
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 9.09
|
|
Book cover of The Rich Nations and the Poor Nations by Ward, Barbara - KEX0151747
Description: "Commissioning organisation: by Barbara Ward. 148 p. 21 cm. Publishers cloth. Fine clean copy with bright gilt title on spine, well defined edges and tight binding, clean and crisp pages, with very slightly dust rubbed original dw." Keywords: "Economic history. , Economic development. , Econom?a pol?tica , Desarrollo econ?mico." |
€ 22.15
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 22.15
|
|
Book cover of The Rich Nations and the Poor Nations by Ward, Barbara - KON0516987
Description: Corners slightly rubbed. 8vo Quarter Cloth. A good clean copy. First American Edition. Keywords: Politics |
€ 4.67
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
|
|
Children in trouble
Description: "1Kg [1st ed.]. - Original cloth. Good clean copy with slightly worn dw. "Based in part on the material gathered during the Lavanburg Corner House Training Program for Institutional Personnel in Child Care." Commissioning organisation: edited by Herm". Keywords: Subjects First edition. |
€ 13.37
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 13.37
|
|
Disturbed communication, the clinical assessment of normal and pathological communicative behavior
Description: Includes bibliography. 337 p. 22 cm. Original cloth. A good clean copy with just slightly faded spine and moisture stained board edges. [1st ed.]. Keywords: "Communication. , Psychiatry." First edition. |
€ 11.75
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 11.75
|
|
Jason and the Argobots 2
|
€ 8.27
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 8.27
|
|
National finance and currency with the operation of gain or loss of gold in peace and war
National finance and currency with the operation of gain or loss of gold in peace and war |
€ 18.95
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 18.95
|
|
Photography Essentials Full Frame Photography: Full Frame Photography
Description: David Noton, one of the world's most highly regarded landscape photographers, reveals the secrets that make his work so widely admired with examples from 10 locations--from snowy mountain peaks to coastline, bustling Asian markets to idyllic paradis ... |
€ 20.17
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 20.17
|
|
Psychology of Perception
Description: "8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback. A good strong copy. Reprint". Keywords: Psychology - perception ISBN: 9780039100391 |
€ 4.67
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 4.67
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Volume D: 1650 to 1800 [With Access Code]
Description: Seven years ago, W. W. Norton changed the way world literature is taught by introducing remains the most authoritative, comprehensive, and teachable anthology for the world literature survey. |
€ 39.23
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 39.23
|
|
Year of the Unicorn
|
€ 3.88
kennys.ie
|
Top stores
kennys.ie
€ 3.88
|
|
The Time Traders Andre Alice Norton
|
€ 7.38
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 7.38
|
|
Banbury to Cheltenham Via Chipping Norton
|
€ 16.81
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 16.81
|
|
Chipping Norton
|
€ 13.69
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 13.69
|
|
Books | Books Online | Books Ireland | Bookstore: Norton-Joyce
Left unfinished after Julian Schwinger's death in 1994, this text was completed by his co-authors. Read more... |
€ 52.69
booksunlimited.ie
|
Top stores
booksunlimited.ie
€ 52.69
|